19 Dec 2011 Congratulations to All 36 Teams Advancing to the FLL Championship on Jan. 14
Team # | Team Name | Org/School Name | ||
792 | Challengers | Trailridge Elementary | ||
793 | Problem Solverz | Trailridge Elementary | ||
803 | 2by4 | Columbia Community Team | ||
1089 | Falcobots Blue | Summit Lakes Middle School | ||
1623 | Astromechs | Astromechs | ||
2995 | Gear Geeks | Leawood Elementary | ||
3017 | Falconbots Green | Summit Lakes Middle School | ||
3780 | Robot Overlords | Montessori Schoolhouse | ||
3902 | The Muggles | Community-based Team | ||
4105 | Rock’n Robo Rabbits | LEARN Science & Math Club | ||
4108 | Shadow Knights | Learn Science and Math Club | ||
4203 | S and L Robotics | 4-H | ||
4697 | LEGO My Bot | Community-based Team | ||
4810 | Brickmasterz | Kearney R-1 School District | ||
6736 | No Lego Left Behind | Mill Creek Elementary | ||
6884 | ATLAS | Homeschool Team | ||
7002 | Stilwell Mustang Robotics | Stilwell Elementary | ||
7203 | Delta Force 5 | Platte County R-3 | ||
7257 | What’s Nxt | Academy of Arts and Science | ||
7283 | Robo Geeks | Home based team | ||
7367 | C.O.R.E. | Harmony Elementary | ||
7410 | Lakewood Robostangs | Lakewood Middle School | ||
7502 | Tesla’s Knights | North KC Community | ||
8473 | 4H Comets | Johnson County 4H | ||
8719 | Bright Brick Bots | Mill Creek Elementary | ||
8966 | FyshBusters/uLTiMateS | Lexington Trails Middle School | ||
9416 | One Bit Short | Trailridge Middle School | ||
9515 | Epidemic (previously MILK) | Mill Creek Elementary | ||
9556 | Mindstorm Masters | Academy of Arts and Science | ||
9694 | Camdenton 4-H Laser team #3 Oak Ridge – now Shakin Bacon | Oak Ridge Intermediate | ||
9873 | Team Profile | Camdenton Middle School | ||
10208 | The Blue Vallinators BVMS Blue | Blue Valley Middle School | ||
11550 | Lawrence Veritas | Veritas | ||
12391 | ACE Robotic Scholars | Afrikan Centered Education Collegium Campus (ACECC) | ||
12702 | Robodefenders | Show-Me Controls | ||
13641 | Team Aluminum | Lee’s Summit West |